Is Giuseppe Giusti Crema Raspberry Balsamic Glaze of Modena Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena 60% (cooked And Concentrated Grape Must, Wine Vinegar), Cooked And Concentrated Grape Must, Wine Vinegar), Cooked Grape Must, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Juice 5%, Modified Corn Starch, Flavour. Contains Sulphites.

Check Giuseppe Giusti Crema Raspberry Balsamic Glaze of Modena against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingMeal Prep