Is Giusto Sapore Traditional Italian Pasta Sauce 24oz - All Natural Non GMO Italian Premium Gourmet Brand - Made in Italy and Family Owned (Alfredo Sauce) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- lysozyme from egg
lysozyme from egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, Sunflower Oil, Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme From Egg), Potato Flakes, Salt, Sugar, Cashews, Yeast Extract, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Pine Nuts, Accidity Regulator: Lactic Acid - Antioxident: L-absorbic Acid
Check Giusto Sapore Traditional Italian Pasta Sauce 24oz - All Natural Non GMO Italian Premium Gourmet Brand - Made in Italy and Family Owned (Alfredo Sauce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giusto Sapore Traditional Italian Pasta Sauce 24oz - All Natural Non GMO Italian Premium Gourmet Brand - Made in Italy and Family Owned (Alfredo Sauce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Giusto Sapore Traditional Italian Pasta Sauce 24oz - All Natural Non GMO Italian Premium Gourmet Brand - Made in Italy and Family Owned (Alfredo Sauce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


