Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is GL Mezzetta Mezzetta Napa Valley Bistro Pasta Sauce, 25 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plum Tomatoes, Imported Olive Oil, Fresh Onions, Kalamata Olives, Capers, Fresh Garlic, Anchovies, Fresh Basil, Sea Salt, Napa Valley Chardonnay Wine, Spices, Crushed Chili Peppers

Check GL Mezzetta Mezzetta Napa Valley Bistro Pasta Sauce, 25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GL Mezzetta Mezzetta Napa Valley Bistro Pasta Sauce, 25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? GL Mezzetta Mezzetta Napa Valley Bistro Pasta Sauce, 25 oz | Spoonful