Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Antioxidant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- b12
- sucrose
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar (Fructose , Sucrose), Minerals (Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Selenite), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Fruit and Vegetable Juice), Flavour, Vitamins (C, Niacin, E, Pantothenic Acid, B6, Folate, D, B12)
Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Antioxidant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau Vitamin Water Antioxidant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Glaceau Vitamin Water Antioxidant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


