Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Energy Tropical Citrus Dairy Free?

Description
Bright tropical citrus flavor with noticeable mango and orange notes, offering a light-bodied, smooth mouthfeel that’s easy to sip. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a grab-and-go refreshment, midday pick-me-up, or casual mixer. Reviews mention enjoyable flavor and portability, while some note it can taste overly sweet or slightly artificial to some.

Description
Bright tropical citrus flavor with noticeable mango and orange notes, offering a light-bodied, smooth mouthfeel that’s easy to sip. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a grab-and-go refreshment, midday pick-me-up, or casual mixer. Reviews mention enjoyable flavor and portability, while some note it can taste overly sweet or slightly artificial to some.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin C, Natural Flavour, Caffeine, Guarana Seed Extract, Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Colour, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Energy Tropical Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau Vitamin Water Energy Tropical Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Kirkland Signature Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage Lemonade Flavor
Where to buy
Glaceau Vitamin Water Energy Tropical Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


