Is Glaceau Vitamin Water, Multi-V Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium-d-pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid
  • natural flavour

calcium-d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemonade-flavored, lightly viscous beverage offers bright citrus notes with a noticeable sweet finish; texture is smooth rather than fizzy. Commonly consumed chilled as an on-the-go refreshment, deskside drink, or post-exercise sipper. Customer reviews frequently mention bold sweetness, artificial citrus undertones, convenient resealable bottle, and consistent flavor choice and packaging reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate Gluconate (Calcium), Natural Flavour, Magnesium Chloride (Magnesium), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate (Zinc), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Folate)

Check Glaceau Vitamin Water, Multi-V Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glaceau Vitamin Water, Multi-V Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go