Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Revive Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- b12
- sucrose
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose , Sucrose, Minerals (Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Chloride), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Vitamins (C, Niacin, E, Pantothenic Acid, B6, Folate, D, B12), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Revive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau Vitamin Water Revive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Glaceau Vitamin Water Revive is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


