Is GLACEAU VITAMINWATER, ZERO CALORIES ENERGY DRINK, RISE ORANGE, RISE ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF: GUM ACACIA, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM LACTATE AND POTASSIUM CITRATE AND CALCIUM LACTATE (AS ELECTROLYTE SOURCES), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE) VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR), YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check GLACEAU VITAMINWATER, ZERO CALORIES ENERGY DRINK, RISE ORANGE, RISE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACEAU VITAMINWATER, ZERO CALORIES ENERGY DRINK, RISE ORANGE, RISE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


