Is GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A cherry-flavored thirst quencher offering a crisp, cool profile with bright, tart notes and a clean, cooling finish. Texture is light and refreshing, often served chilled or over ice; commonly used for casual hydration, mixers, or party drinks. Reviewers cite strong cherry flavor, refreshing chill, and mixed views on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN.

Check GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go