Is GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin Water, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin
Check GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


