Is GLACIER FREEZE CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE Soy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, icy citrus-menthol flavor presents as crisp and cooling, with a smooth, thin liquid texture that chills quickly. Commonly consumed during exercise, outdoor activities, or as a casual refreshment; reviewers praise its refreshing coldness and portability while noting some perceive a mild, slightly artificial taste and variable sweetness preference.

Description
Lightly sweet, icy citrus-menthol flavor presents as crisp and cooling, with a smooth, thin liquid texture that chills quickly. Commonly consumed during exercise, outdoor activities, or as a casual refreshment; reviewers praise its refreshing coldness and portability while noting some perceive a mild, slightly artificial taste and variable sweetness preference.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1.
Check GLACIER FREEZE CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER FREEZE CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


