Is GLACIER FREEZE CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1.
Check GLACIER FREEZE CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER FREEZE CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


