Is GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE Corn Free?

Description
Glacier Freeze Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher is a Gatorade Zero variant developed specifically for athletes. It offers the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade, but with no sugar. With electrolytes to replace what is lost in sweat, Glacier Freeze provides essential hydration during intense physical activity. Each serving contains 5-10 calories, making it a low-calorie option for those seeking a performance boost without the added sugar. While no information is available about what people say about this specific product, its focus on athletes and its zero sugar formula make it a popular choice for those looking to maintain their hydration and fueling needs without the sugar rush.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- glycerol ester of rosin
- sucralose acesulfame potassium
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- +2 more
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlycerol, also known as glycerin, is a colorless, odorless, and sweet-tasting liquid that can be derived from either plant or animal fats, or from petrochemicals. It is often avoided on a corn-free diet because it can be produced from corn or corn byproducts. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glacier Freeze Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher is a Gatorade Zero variant developed specifically for athletes. It offers the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade, but with no sugar. With electrolytes to replace what is lost in sweat, Glacier Freeze provides essential hydration during intense physical activity. Each serving contains 5-10 calories, making it a low-calorie option for those seeking a performance boost without the added sugar. While no information is available about what people say about this specific product, its focus on athletes and its zero sugar formula make it a popular choice for those looking to maintain their hydration and fueling needs without the sugar rush.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1.
Check GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


