Is GLACIER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, MIXED BERRY PUREE (SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), DEXTROSE, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DIGESTION RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, BANANA PUREE, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, YOGURT CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII BULGARICUS).
Check GLACIER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


