Is GLACIER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BANANA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • mono & diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • mono & diglycerides, citric acid, ascorbic acid
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, MIXED BERRY PUREE (SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), DEXTROSE, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DIGESTION RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, BANANA PUREE, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, YOGURT CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII BULGARICUS).

Check GLACIER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking