Is Glade Angel Whispers Blushing Candle 3.4 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wax remains
  • microcrystalline wax
  • until wax hardens
  • synthetic wax

wax remains

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Synthetic Wax; Petrolatum; Microcrystalline Wax; Fragrances; Benzophenone - 12; Polyoxypropylene (12) Dimethicone; Colorants.

Check Glade Angel Whispers Blushing Candle 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glade Angel Whispers Blushing Candle 3.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Waxy
Commonly used for
Home Fragrance