Is Glade Angel Whispers Blushing Candle 3.4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax remains
- microcrystalline wax
- until wax hardens
- synthetic wax
wax remains
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Synthetic Wax; Petrolatum; Microcrystalline Wax; Fragrances; Benzophenone - 12; Polyoxypropylene (12) Dimethicone; Colorants.
Check Glade Angel Whispers Blushing Candle 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glade Angel Whispers Blushing Candle 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Glade Angel Whispers Blushing Candle 3.4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


