Is Glade Automatic Spray Air Freshener Refill AppleCinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propellant, Fragrance, Carriers: Isoalkanes, Acetone. SCJ Formula No. 35 14840.
Check Glade Automatic Spray Air Freshener Refill AppleCinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glade Automatic Spray Air Freshener Refill AppleCinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Glade Automatic Spray Air Freshener Refill AppleCinnamon is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


