Is Glade Candle Mandarin & Sunshine Air Freshener Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine soja oil
  • slack wax

glycine soja oil

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

elaeis guineensis oil, slack wax (petroleum), hydrotreated, glycerides, c16-18, parfum, limonene, benzophenone-12polyglyceryl-3 ricinoleate, citral, linalool, ci solvent orange 98, glycine soja oil, epoxidized soybean oil; see: www;scjproducts;info;

Check Glade Candle Mandarin & Sunshine Air Freshener against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glade Candle Mandarin & Sunshine Air Freshener is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown