Is Glade Clean Linen Automatic Spray Refill 6.2 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Acetone, Isobutane, Propane, Fragrances.
Check Glade Clean Linen Automatic Spray Refill 6.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glade Clean Linen Automatic Spray Refill 6.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Glade Clean Linen Automatic Spray Refill 6.2 oz is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Can
Commonly used for
Unknown


