Is Glade® Hawaiian Breeze Candle 3.4 oz Jar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 35-23265
  • wax

35-23265

Dietitian note

Potassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wax, Fragrance, Stabilizer, Dye. SCJ Formula No. 35-23265.

Check Glade® Hawaiian Breeze Candle 3.4 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glade® Hawaiian Breeze Candle 3.4 oz Jar is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Jar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
WaxyHard