Is Glade Lavender & Vanilla Air Freshener Room Spray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- keep where temperatures exceed 120 degrees f
keep where temperatures exceed 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isobutane, Propane, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbitan Oleate, Fragrances, Propylene Glycole, Steartrimonium Chloride.
Check Glade Lavender & Vanilla Air Freshener Room Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glade Lavender & Vanilla Air Freshener Room Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glade Lavender & Vanilla Air Freshener Room Spray is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


