This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GLAM GREEN JIMMIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM KERNEL FAT, CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, MAGNESIUM SILICATE, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, FD&C COLORS: YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND CARNAUBA WAX.

Check GLAM GREEN JIMMIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingBaking
Pescatarian? GLAM GREEN JIMMIES | Spoonful