Is Glass Mezzetta Bleu Cheese Stuffed Olives, 9.5 Ounce(Pack Of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives, Water, Bleu Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Water, Whey, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Enzymes, Xanthan/guar Gum), Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sodium Bisulfite (Added As A Color Stabilizer)
Check Glass Mezzetta Bleu Cheese Stuffed Olives, 9.5 Ounce(Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glass Mezzetta Bleu Cheese Stuffed Olives, 9.5 Ounce(Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glass Mezzetta Bleu Cheese Stuffed Olives, 9.5 Ounce(Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


