Is Glass Noodle, Korean Vermicelli, Dangmyun (10.58 Oz) By Ottogi Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate
Check Glass Noodle, Korean Vermicelli, Dangmyun (10.58 Oz) By Ottogi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glass Noodle, Korean Vermicelli, Dangmyun (10.58 Oz) By Ottogi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glass Noodle, Korean Vermicelli, Dangmyun (10.58 Oz) By Ottogi is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Bland
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupSaladMeal Prep


