Is Glass Stracciatella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream 20
- ice cream is 89
- chocolate sauce 11 % water
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Is 89%, Water, Cream 20 %, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Fructose, Chocolates And 2 % Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Fat, Emulsifier (E 322 (Soy), E 476, Aroma Of Vanilla, Emulge - Ringsmedel E 471, Stabilizer E 410, E 412, Vanilla Powder, Flavouring, Chocolate Sauce 11 % Water, Skummjolkspul - Over, Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilizers E 407, Flavourings, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almonds
Check Glass Stracciatella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glass Stracciatella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


