Is GLAZE DONUTS 6CT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dry whey

dry whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED, ABSORBIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY FLOUR, DRY WHEY, MONO & DIGLCERIDES WITH BHT AS A PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM STREAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL, BETA CAROTENE AS COLOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS, EGG, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, YEAST, WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check GLAZE DONUTS 6CT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking