Is GLAZE MADE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA ""ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA P.G.I."" (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM (AS A STABILIZER).

Check GLAZE MADE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLAZE MADE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping