Is GLAZE, SWEET CHILI Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP,SUGAR,CHILI GARLIC SAUCE [CHILI,SALT, GARLIC,DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE, AND XANTHAN GUM], WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check GLAZE, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping