Is GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA AND PEPPER SAUCE, GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA AND PEPPER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chili pepper flavor

natural chili pepper flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA ""ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA I.G.P."" 10% (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED AND COOKED ORGANIC GRAPE MUST), ORGANIC RED PEPPER PASTE (ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, SALT), ORGANIC CORN STARCH, NATURAL CHILI PEPPER FLAVOR.

Check GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA AND PEPPER SAUCE, GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA AND PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyPepperyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping