Is GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, BALSAMIC Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dark, syrupy glaze delivers a balanced sweet-tart flavor with a glossy, viscous texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a finishing drizzle for salads, roasted vegetables, grilled proteins, cheeses, and desserts. Reviewers cite concentrated flavor, versatility, and consistent thickness, while some note strong sweetness and limited bottle size concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA (61%), GRAPE MUST CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER).

Check GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, BALSAMIC is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping
Soy Free? GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, BALSAMIC | Spoonful