Is Glazed Country Pâté, Cognac Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Pork Liver, Water, Pork, Pork Rind, Onions, Egg White, Salt, Modified Milk, Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Cognac, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Celery, Carrots, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Glaze: Water, Gelatin, Vinegar, Dehydrated Parsley, Caramel (Sulphites), Allergy And Intolerance Information Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Glazed Country Pâté, Cognac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed Country Pâté, Cognac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


