Is Glazed Country Pâté, Cognac Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- pork rind
- pork liver
- pork
- pork fat
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Pork Liver, Water, Pork, Pork Rind, Onions, Egg White, Salt, Modified Milk, Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Cognac, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Celery, Carrots, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Glaze: Water, Gelatin, Vinegar, Dehydrated Parsley, Caramel (Sulphites), Allergy And Intolerance Information Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Glazed Country Pâté, Cognac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed Country Pâté, Cognac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


