Is GLAZED DECORATED COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), INVERT SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ICING DECORATIONS: CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, DRIED EGG ALBUMEN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN POWDER, POWDERED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, AMMONIUM ALUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3).
Check GLAZED DECORATED COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED DECORATED COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


