Is Glazed Donut Holes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocal
Check Glazed Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed Donut Holes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


