Is Glazed Donut Muffin Muffin Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Ground Nutmeg, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Glaze Mix: Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Glazed Donut Muffin Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking