Is GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), PALM OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, EGG.

Check GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go