No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Glazed Donuts Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ISOMALTULOSE, WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), ENZYMES, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER.

Check Glazed Donuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Glazed Donuts | Spoonful