Is Glazed Donuts Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DONUT: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SOY OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY (MILK), SALT, MONO - ANDDIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES, PRE - GELATINIZED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SKIM MILK, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE. GLAZE: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, MONO - ANDDIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Glazed Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


