Is GLAZED MAPLE TOASTED PECANS, GLAZED MAPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • salted butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pecans, Salted Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Salt), Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Caramel (Color), Salt, Soy Lecithin

Check GLAZED MAPLE TOASTED PECANS, GLAZED MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLAZED MAPLE TOASTED PECANS, GLAZED MAPLE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? GLAZED MAPLE TOASTED PECANS, GLAZED MAPLE | Spoonful