No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAKE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGHNUT(ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY FLOUR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED MILK POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, TOCOPHEROLS), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH AND/OR PALM OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE AND/OR CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM).

Check GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAKE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAKE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE | Spoonful