This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAKE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGHNUT(ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY FLOUR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED MILK POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, TOCOPHEROLS), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH AND/OR PALM OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE AND/OR CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM).

Check GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAKE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAKE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE | Spoonful