Is GLAZED SHRIMP CAJUN MARINATED PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP COVERED IN A DELICIOUS, CREAMY CAJUN SAUCE, CAJUN MARINATED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream solids
  • whey

cream solids

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Water, Palm Oil, Cream Solids, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices (Including Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Red And White Pepper), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Whey, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, White Wine Solids, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative).

Check GLAZED SHRIMP CAJUN MARINATED PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP COVERED IN A DELICIOUS, CREAMY CAJUN SAUCE, CAJUN MARINATED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingSnacking