Is GLAZED WALNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check GLAZED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Trader Joe's Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes
About this product
Snack · Whole


