Is GLAZING AND DIPPING CARIBBEAN BBQ SAUCE, CARIBBEAN BBQ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), YELLOW ONION, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, MOLASSES, WATER, HOISIN SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, MISO [WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, ALCOHOL], PLUM PUREE, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], GARLIC, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE [LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED TO 5% ACIDITY WITH WATER), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TABASCO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), DARK RUM, GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check GLAZING AND DIPPING CARIBBEAN BBQ SAUCE, CARIBBEAN BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping