Is Glebe Farm The Purest British Oats Pureoaty Creamy Enriched Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten-Free Oats (11%), Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Salt, Vitamins (Folic Acid, B12, B2, D)

Check Glebe Farm The Purest British Oats Pureoaty Creamy Enriched against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking