Is Glebe Farm The Purest British Oats Pureoaty Creamy Enriched Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- tricalcium phosphate
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten-Free Oats (11%), Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Salt, Vitamins (Folic Acid, B12, B2, D)
Check Glebe Farm The Purest British Oats Pureoaty Creamy Enriched against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glebe Farm The Purest British Oats Pureoaty Creamy Enriched in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


