Is Glee Gum All Natural Chewing Gum Bubble Gum -- 16 Pieces Vegan?

Description
Classic bubble-gum flavor combines with a soft, springy texture that supports bubble-blowing and prolonged chewing. People commonly use it for casual snacking, stress relief, and on-the-go refreshment. Customer feedback frequently mentions pleasant flavor and reliable chewability, noting moderate flavor longevity and occasional variability in softness between pieces across production batches.
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- resinous glaze
- canelilla wax
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic bubble-gum flavor combines with a soft, springy texture that supports bubble-blowing and prolonged chewing. People commonly use it for casual snacking, stress relief, and on-the-go refreshment. Customer feedback frequently mentions pleasant flavor and reliable chewability, noting moderate flavor longevity and occasional variability in softness between pieces across production batches.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose, Gum Base (Chicle, Calcium Carbonate, Canelilla Wax, Dehydrated Citrus Peels), Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Resinous Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax And Red Beet Color, Soy Present In Facility
Check Glee Gum All Natural Chewing Gum Bubble Gum -- 16 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glee Gum All Natural Chewing Gum Bubble Gum -- 16 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Glee Gum All Natural Chewing Gum Bubble Gum -- 16 Pieces is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


