Is Glee Gum Sugar Free Wintergreen Gum, 16 Piece Boxes, Pack of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural wintergreen flavor
- resinous glaze
- calcium carbonate
natural wintergreen flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base (Chicle, Calcium Carbonate, Candelilla Wax, Dehydrated Citrus Peels), Natural Wintergreen Flavor, Gum Arabic, Resinous Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax
Check Glee Gum Sugar Free Wintergreen Gum, 16 Piece Boxes, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glee Gum Sugar Free Wintergreen Gum, 16 Piece Boxes, Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Glee Gum Sugar Free Wintergreen Gum, 16 Piece Boxes, Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


