Is Glen Lochy Scottish Mild Coloured Cheddar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: Carotenes.
Check Glen Lochy Scottish Mild Coloured Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glen Lochy Scottish Mild Coloured Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Kroger® Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Mild Cheddar Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/12 slices - Good & Gather™
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


